Sänna Kultuurimõis
design
szilvia kobor
web developer
zsolt pataki

FINNO-UGRIC FILM FESTIVAL FUFF VI PROGRAM

Finno-Ugric Film Festival VI

Wednesday, 3 July

19.00 Opening of the festival, exhibitions 

20.00 Otto Eskelineni concert

21.00 Performance - Outi Rossi

21.30 Fire-night jam 

 

Thursday, 4 July

10.00-13.00 Music and film workshops

12:00-13:00 NO BUDGET FILM PRODUCTION by DORA NEDECZKY - Lecture

14.00-18.00 Childrens workshops

14.00 Estonian short films

16.00 Small Nation I

19.00-21.00 Hungarian Shorts

21:00-22:00 International Outdoor Art Workshop in Mazirbe (documentary film)

21.30 Firenight jamming with Anna Hints

 

Friday, 5 July

 9.00-13.00  Music and film workshops

14.00-18.00 Childrens workshops

14.00-16.30 World experimentals

16.30 - 19:00-Small nation film program II (Between a small break) 

20.00 Mari Kalkun - Concert

21.30 Smoke sauna night

 

 Laupäev, 6 July

10.00-12.00 Music and film workshops

10:00 -13:00 Presentation of the scriptwriting workshop film ideas

14.00-18.00 Childrens workshops

14.00-16:00 KHANTY AND UDMURT SHORTS PRESENTATION 

16.00-18.00 Finnish short films

19.00-20.00 Screening of the experimental workshop films

20.00-21.00 Award ceremony

21.00-22:00 Music workshop presents with Otto Eskelinen

22:00 - Firenight with Kristel Mägedi

Panorama Program

In the panorama program there are two main sections, one is films from larger Finno-Ugric nations with established film production, for example: Finland, Estonia, Hungary and Lapland.
The second section is for experimental films and tries to show creative films worldwide.

Competition Program

The competition program is for small nations. We would like to encourage Finno-Ugric filmmakers (who don’t live in countries with established film production) to enroll in our competition and come to our festival and meet eacH other.  We give out 5 prizes: best film, best director, best cinematography and two special prizes that the jury decides upon.

 

Catalogue